Your donation helps to cover the time and web hosting costs associated with this page.  Thank you for helping keep Oregon Wrestler going!

2015-16 2A Rankings by Richard Rockwell      Updated 2/9/2016
Number in ( ) are the Wrestler of the Year points
Wrestler of the Year Info


106

1 Lorenzo Vasquez So Culver *1
2 Symon Thurman So Lowell *2
3 Marcus Furtado Sr Adrian *3
4 Shane Lund So Enterprise *4
5 Tyler Huerta So Myrtle Point
6 Kolton Dahl So Burns 
7 Ty Hook Sr Elgin 
8 Louden Ballard jr Monroe 
9 Steve Beckman So Joseph 
10 Justin Corp So Lowell 
11 Joshua Fellows So Bonanza 
 
113


2 Cole Farwell Jr Enterprise *4
3 Caleb Day So Central Linn *3
4 Willard Neary Sr Nestucca * 
5 Gabe Garcia Jr Nestucca * 
6 Sebastian Johnson So Burns 

120

1 Blake Butler Sr Pine Eagle *3 *2 
2 Mike Day Jr Central Linn *3 
3 Taylor Bright Sr Gold Beach * *4 
4 Dallon Higgins Sr Burns *3 * *2 
5 Evan Johnson So Enterprise 
6 Cooper Becker Jr Culver * 
7 Clayne Miller Sr Enterprise 
8 Alex Neville So Butte Falls 
  
126

1 Jace Oppenlander Sr Culver * * 
2 Justin Doyle Sr Monroe *2 *2 *1
3 Jordan Whittles Sr Nestucca * * *3
4 Kyran Simpson Jr Burns * 
5 Mehki Williams Jr Vernonia 
6 Josh Longfellow So NKN 

132
1 Jerron Rhen Jr Culver * 
2 Clay Johnson Sr Grant Union * *3 * 
3 Kasey Erwin So Lowell 

 

138
1 Saxton Schaffner Sr Culver *2 *2
2 Jorge Olivera Jr Culver *1 *1
3 Bobby Butler Sr Siletz Valley *3
4 Seth Sidwell So Oakridge 
5 Jayson Blackburn Sr Union * *4
6 Mohroni Jensen So Pine Eagle 

145
1 Marco Retano Sr Culver *1 *1 *1
2 Justyn Barton Sr Lowell * *2 *3
3 Devin Lichte Jr Reedsport * 
4 Chance Murray Jr Monroe * 
5 Evan Gunderson Jr Burns * 
6 Gaiten Hayes Jr Siletz Valley *4

152
1 Tommy Harvey Sr Lowell *3 *1 *1
2 Rocky Lilly Sr Gold Beach *2 
3 Haden Kuta Jr Pine Eagle * *2
4 Devin Johnson Sr Bonanza * 
5 Jacob Drago Jr Triangle Lake 
6 Joseph Bailey So Burns 

160

1 Hayden Trimble Sr Lowell *3 *1
2 Elijah Epling Jr Crane *4 
3 Victor Torres So Culver *4
4 Bryce McKillip Sr Nestucca * 
5 Riley Bruce Jr Union 
6 Reuben Cruz Jr Vernonia 

170

1 Cale Edmunds Sr Oakridge *3 *2 *1
2 Isaac Butler Jr Siletz Valley * 
3 Kenny Lane Sr Lowell *4
4 Noah Geil Sr Nestucca 
5 Zack Esplin Jr Monroe * 
6 Jamal Ortiz So Culver 
7 Chase Edmunds Jr Oakridge 
 
182

2 Andrew Goozee Sr Knappa *4 
3 Don Tate Jr Elgin 
5 Mason Sloan Jr Central Linn 
6 Bryan Corbett Sr Glendale * 
7 Colton Riggs Sr Lowell *4
8 Rylie Warnock Jr Joseph 

195

1 Jaiden Jones Sr Culver * *1
2 Cord Flynn Sr Heppner *2
3 Chase Cook Sr Nestucca * *4
4 Ryan Godfrey Sr Myrtle Point * 

220
1 Samuel Williams Sr Crane *3 
2 Tristan Bennett So NKN *3
3 MacKyle Little Sr Culver *2
4 Mahsen Asher Sr Lowell 

285

1 Anthony Ramirez Sr NKN * * *3
2 Thomas Ward Jr Lowell 
3 Matthew Nere Jr Central Linn 

2015-16 2A Team Rankings
1 Culver 142
2 Lowell 130
3 Monroe 98

4 Central Linn 82
5 Crane 44
6 Myrtle Point 36
7 Elgin 41
8 Siletz Valley 35
9 Burns 34
10 Gold Beach 28

 

Oregon Wrestler Ad 2019.jpg