2015-16 4A Rankings by Richard Rockwell      Updated 2/9/2016
Number in ( ) are the Wrestler of the Year points
Wrestler of the Year Info


106 
1 Anthony Kraan Jr Henley * *2
2 Brock Bresser So Henley 
3 Robert Watkins So Sweet Home *3
4 Colton Anderson So Baker 
5 Cristian Ramirez Sr North Marion * 
6 Ezra McIntosh So LaGrande 
7 Juan Jiminez So Astoria 
8 Brendyn Nollette So Scappoose 
9 Kaden Wood So Mazama *4
10 Jesse Gore So Crook County *5
11 Hunter McCaskill So Philomath 
12 Colton West So North Bend 
13 Tucker Shores Jr Crook County *6

113
1 Cole Morgan Jr Crook County *4 *4
2 Jace Hays Sr Baker * *5
3 Cameron Reeves Sr Tillamook *6 
4 Richard Huff Jr Siuslaw *6
5 Joseph Paramo So Marshfield *3
6 Tyler Cooper Sr Scappoose * * *2
7 Kyle McConkey So North Marion 
8 Caleb Brotnov Jr Estacada * 
9 Ryan Ninman So Stayton 
10 Derek Blake Sr Yamhill-Carlton 
11 Robbie Yunke So Sweet Home 
12 Wyatt Perkins Jr Molalla *
13 Owen Sinsuens Jr South Umpqua *
14 Zach Crisman Jr MacHi * 1
15 Dawson Dollarhide Sr Baker * 
16 Jack Wick Jr Banks 

120
1 Kobe Olsen Sr Sweet Home * *4 *1
2 Pacer Quire Jr Crook County *6 *3
3 Russell Stigall So North Marion *4
4 Chase Connor Sr Corbett * 
5 Grayson Jensen So LaGrande 
6 Alvin Lopez Sr Gladstone * 
7 JC Elder Jr Sweet Home * 
8 Gavin Johnson Jr Mazama *
9 Elijah Banister Jr Baker * 
10 Israel Gill Jr Mazama 
11 Kane Smith Sr Douglas *
12 Logan Walker Jr Elmira 
13 Dairen Fagin So Cascade *6

126
1 AJ Lira Jr Marshfield *3 *2
2 Jeff Kovach Sr Ontario * 
3 Zach Lawson Sr Crook County * 
4 Brandon Gibson Jr North Marion 
5 James Ahhee Sr Baker * * *4
6 Austin Weeks Jr Tillamook * *5
7 Cameron Crenshaw Sr South Umpqua *
8 Tyler Fincher Sr Sweet Home * * 
9 Derek Estrada Sr North Marion * 
10 Marshal Christman So Cascade 
11 Christian Garfield Jr North Valley 

132
1 Boss Clark Sr Henley 
3 Ricky Yunke Jr Sweet Home * 
4 William Jantzer So Marshfield 
5 Tanner Thompson So Banks 
6 Esiel Clark Sr Ontario *6*6
7 Riley Chester Sr MacHi * *5

138
1 Cade Hite Sr Marshfield * *5 
2 Boot Clark Sr Henley * 
3 Korey Grende Sr Baker *4
4 Scott Simmons Sr Siuslaw 
5 Blayne Stone Sr Yamhill-Carlton 
6 Jesus Perez Jr Ontario * 
7 Travis Randall So North Marion 7-5(15) 3rd OC

145
1 Justin Drury Jr Estacada * 
2 Kade VanDeHey Jr Cascade * 
3 Martin Sierra Jr Henley * 
4 Landon Gerrard So Douglas 

152
1 Lane Stigall Sr North Marion *2 *1 *1
2 Jake Porter Sr Sweet Home * 
3 Jason Gissel Jr Ontario * 
4 Clay Keller Jr Baker 
5 Wyatt Riedel Jr Estacada * 
6 James Jones Jr Scappoose 
7 Elijah Livingston Jr LaGrande * *6
8 Braydon Wright Jr Mazama 

160
1 Travis Wittlake Sr So Marshfield *1 *1
2 Greg Wing Sr North Marion * *3
3 Christian Perez-TR Sr Henley * 
4 Dylan Feldmeier Sr Baker * *2
5 Cleveland Smith Sr Stayton *
6 Kaden Kilburg Sr MacHi * 
7 Alonzo Nalls Sr Brookings-Harbor 

170
1 Justin Self Sr Henley * 
2 Cole Facchini Sr Yamhill-Carlton 
3 Isaiah Ross Sr Brookings-Harbor 

182
1 Josh Hammers Sr Mazama * * *1
2 Cade Woodward Sr Crook County * 
3 Brayden Schultz So Douglas 
4 Erik Garcia Sr Ontario * 
5 Kyle Herinckx Sr Banks 
6 Kaden Gilbert 
7 Juan Tarula St North Marion 
8 Harrison Manu Jr Madras

195
1 Joey Vigue Jr Marshfield *4
2 TK Capps Sr Marshfield * 
3 Josh Torres Jr MacHi * 
4 Tyler Moore Jr Klamath Union 
5 Clay Pena Sr Banks *6

220
1 Spencer Wells Jr MacHi *6

285
1 Adam Lamb Jr Cottage Grove * 
2 Mason Jusilla Sr Marshfield * 
3 Johnny Bettger Sr Gladstone
4 Dylan Porter Sr Elmira *6

2015-16 4A Team Rankings
1 Crook County 212
2 Henley 186
3 Marshfield 180
4 North Marion 133
5 Sweet Home 104
6 Tillamook 95
7 MacHi 89
8 Baker 88
9 Cottage Grove 80
10 Cascade 72
11 Scappoose 69
 
 
 

 
Oregon Wrestler Ad 2019.jpg