2015-16 3A Rankings by Richard Rockwell     Updated 2/14/2016
Wrestler of the Year Points in ( )
Wrestler of the Year Info

106
1 Jordan Reyes So Willamina *2
2 Riley Suttles Jr Harrsiburg 
3 Chane Hendrickson So Harrisburg *4
4 Derrick Kerr So LaPine *6
5 Micklo Luna So Nyssa 
6 Dominick Madrid Jr Nyssa 
7 Johnny Hulseman Sr Rogue River 
8 Ryan Vidlak Jr Cascade Christian 

113
1 David Kerr Sr LaPine *1 *1
2 Alex Dudley Jr LaPine * *4
3 Silvestre Vasquez So Riverside 
4 Logan Martin Sr Scio 
5 Justin Fasana Sr Willamina * * 
6 Dillon St Onge Jr Illinois Valley * 
7 Andrew Barker Jr Riverside 
8 Christian Engles Jr Illinois Valley 
9 Kyle Rangar Jr Echo/Stanfield 
10 Noah Mayhew Sr Dayton 

120
1 Heath Hartley Sr Nyssa *1 *1 *1
2 Blaine Rodolf Jr Creswell *2
3 Isaiah Vasquez Jr Rainier *4 *3
4 Grant Laiblin Sr Harrisburg * * *5
5 Ethan Howard Jr Willamina * *6
6 Gavin Hartley Sr Nyssa 
7 Mason Rouillard So Harrisburg 
8 Jorge Juica Sr Vale * 
9 Lane Penrose Jr Dayton 
10 Max Valle Sr Cascade Christian *4
11 Kent McIntosh So Pleasant Hill 
12 Owen Johnson So LaPine 

126
1 Aristotle Rockwell Sr Riverside *2 *2 *1
2 Brandon Zeiher Jr Scio 
3 Jesse Wittenborn Sr Creswell *5
4 Ryan Vineyard Sr Nyssa * * *2
5 Garrett Lefebvre Jr Rainier *5 *6
6 Gunner Thompson Jr Cascade Christian * 
7 Jake Pray So Pleasant Hill 
8 Aaron Runion Jr Amity 
9 Clayton Siddoway So Vale 

132
1 Dax Bennett So Harrisburg *1
2 Zach Holland So Glide *3
3 Jason Manzi So Santiam Christian *6
4 Chris Acosta Jr Nyssa * 
5 Austin Russell Sr LaPine * 
6 Jon Lefor Jr Clatskanie 
7 Hayden Kuhnhausen Sr Creswell 
8 Kasey Collier Sr *5

138
1 Titus Rice So Creswell *1
2 Nathan Dorathy Sr Nyssa *5
3 Jared Henry Sr Dayton *1 * *2
4 Teegan Kennel Sr Santiam Christian * 

145
1 Ryland Parazoo Sr Glide *5 *6 
2 Devon Contreras Sr Harrisburg * 
3 Adam Van Meter jr Nyssa 
4 Ulises Calvillo Jr Riverside 
5 Rennie Neider Sr Lakeview 
6 Chase Otterbach Jr Coquille 

152
1 Oscar Rosas Sr Dayton * * *3
2 Wyatt McCarthy Sr Coquille *5 *1
3 Jonathon Iniguez Jr Nyssa *
4 Rhett Sverson Jr Glide 
5 Ivan Escobedo Sr Riverside
6 Ty James Jr Willamina 
7 Ayden Beck Jr Rogue River 

160
1 Chandler Allen Sr Willamina * *3
2 Caleb Beck Jr Santiam Christian *5
3 Cody Stahl Sr Dayton * * *3
4 Nigel Engle So Dayton 
5 Joseph Reed So Colton 
6 Chris Ramirez Jr Nyssa 
7 Jared Dyer Sr LaPine 
8 Cayden Kangiser So Glide 8

170
1 Zach Chee Jr Creswell *5
2 Jacob Nelson Sr Taft 
3 Legin Engle So Dayton 
4 Ismael Valetin Jr Nyssa 
5 Ayden Lindsay So Illinois Valley 

182
1 Jose Candelas Sr Nyssa *6 *4 *1
2 Layton Briggs Sr Harrisburg * * *3
3 Jose Sanchez So Nyssa *3
4 Jordan Mode So Willamina

195
1 Gage Dodson Jr LaPine * *6
2 Collyn Potter Jr Glide *5
3 Josh Yates Sr Creswell * 
4 Josue Martinez Jr Dayton 
5 Peter McKinley Sr Gervais
6 Nate Marquez Sr Nyssa 

220
1 Chase Onstott Sr Willamina * *5
2 Blake Nelson Jr Creswell 
3 Ricardo Mendoza Sr Riverside * * *3
4 Anthony Kernal Sr Riverside * *6
5 Hunter Dodson Jr LaPine *4
6 Ryan Mask Jr Scio 
7 Edgar Rivera Jr Nyssa 

285
1 Osiris Tapia Sr Nyssa *5 *1 *1
2 Moses Jackson Sr Cascade Christian *2
3 Michael McCulley sr Lakeview * *3
4 Aaron Hiatt Sr Dayton * * *5
5 Jacob Lowther Jr Scio * *6
6 Everett Thomas Sr Taft 
7 Tanner Cavan Jr Willamina 
8 Lane Hicks Jr Vale 

2015-16 3A Team Rankings
1 Nyssa 245
2 Scio 160
3 Glide 151
4 Willamina 138
5 Harrisburg 113
6 Creswell 109
7 LaPine 108
8 Dayton 102
9 Riverside 84
10 Lakeview 77
11 Vale 71
Oregon Wrestler Ad 2019.jpg